Footwork 2018

 

 

Posted on: 22 Mar 2018

Footwork 2018

Footwork 2018 - Matinee 2pm

Intermediate Vocal Company – Saturdays with Kerry Nyhan

Senior Infant Musical Theatre  - Wednesday 5.45pm with Aine O Connor

Acro Dance 11-13 Years – Wednesday 6.30pm wirh Michelle and Lesley Anne

Kanturk Theatre Tot and Musical Theatre Class – Mondays with Giada

1st and 2nd class Musical Theatre – Frodays 3.45pm with Niamh and Laura

Senior Jazz – Tuesdays at 6.30pm with David O Connor

5th and 6th class Musical Theatre  - Fridays 4.30pm with Emily Dwyer

Ballet Primary  - Tuesdays 4.30pm with Ms. Lesley

Intermediate Dance  Company  - Mondays 7.30pm with David O Connor

Senior Musical Theatre – Tuesday 7.30pm with Aideen and David and Nicole

Senior Acro Dance – Wednesday 7.30pm with Michelle and Lesley Anne

Charleville Theatre Tot and Musical Theatre Class on Wednesday with Giada

Modern Grade 2 – Thursday 5.30pm with Ms Lesley

Intro to Jazz – Saturday 12noon with Eimear Sheehan

Junior Jazz  - Saturday 11am with Eimear Sheehan

Acro Dance 8-10 years – Wednesdays 5.30pm with Michelle and Lesley Anne

3rd and 4th class Musical Theatre – Fridays 3.30pm with Emily Dwyer

Ist and 2nd year Musical Theatre – Tuesday 5.30pm with David O Connor

Ballet Grade 2  - Wednesday 3.30pm with Ms. Lesley

Foundation Ballet – Thursdays with Ms. Lesley

Modern Grade 3 – Thursdays 4.30pm with Ms Lesley

 

Evening Show 7pm

 

Senior Vocal Company – Saturdays with Kerry Nyhan

1st and 2nd Class Musical Theatre – Thursday 3.30pm with Giada

3rd and 4th class Musical Theatre – Thursdays 4.30pm with Giada

Junior Dance Company – Mondays 4.30pm with David O Connor

Senior Dance Company – Monday 7.30pm with David O Connor

Senior Musical Theatre – Tuesday 7.30pm with Aideen and David

Ballet Grade 1 – Tuesdays 5.15pm with Ms Lesley

5th and 6th class Musical Theatre – Tuesdays 3.30pm with Aideen 

1st and 2nd Class Musical Theatre – Fridays 4.45pm with Niamh and Laura

Intermediate Jazz – Tuesdays 3.30pm and Tuesday 4.30pm with David  O Connor

Intermediate Dance Company

3rd and 4th class Musical Theatre – Mondays 3.30pm with David

Ballet – Grade 3  and Beginner Teen Class – Tuesday at 7.30pm

Tap – All tap classes  on Thursday with Ms. Lesley

Dance for Fun – Saturdays with Eimear Sheehan

Senior Acro Dance – Wednesdays 7.30pm with Michelle and Lesley Anne

Acro Dance 5-7 years – Wednesdays 4.30pm with Michelle and Lesley Anne

Modern Dance (Primary) – Tuesdays 6.15pm with Ms Lesley

5th and 6th class Musical Theatre Mondays at 5.30pm with David O Connor

1st and 2nd year Musical Theatre – Friday 5.30pm with Emily Dwyer

Modern Dance Grade 5 – Thursdays with Ms Lesley

 

 

 

 

Testimonials

My daughter has been going to centre stage since she was 3 years old and she loves every class she made great friends there and she adores her teachers cannot recommend enough

Colleen Boyle

Can't praise Centre Stage school enough, my daughter has attended since she was 5 years old and enjoys every class she attends. Staff are friendly and professional and bring out the best in every student.

Michelle Geaney

The atmosphere in classes, the variety of the class content and the teaching and guidance from all the teachers had me wanting more.

Shane O'Riordan (Arts Educational School London)